Welcome to the Frontpage

Spring Schedule

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Last Updated (Tuesday, 30 November 1999 00:00) Written by Kendra Gill Wednesday, 09 April 2014 18:01

STREATOR U8 COED– POLLET

 

4-12                              Morris #2                             Noon

4-19                              NO GAME

4-26                              Morris #1 & #2                   1:00 & 2:00

5-3                                @ Reed Custer                   12:15

5-10                              @Manhattan #1                1:00

5-17                              Morris #1 & #2                   9:00 & 11:00

5-24                              NO GAME

5-31                              Manhattan #2                    10:00

6-7                                @ Coal City (5v5)               Noon & 1:00

All games are in Morris unless noted with (@)

There will be no concessions in Morris on 5/31

 

 STREATOR #1 U10 COED-DEAN

4-12                              Morris #1                             9:00

4-19                              @Streator #2                      9:00

4-26                              Morris #1 & Girls               10:00 & Noon

5-3                                @ Wilmington                    10:00

5-10                              @Coal City #3                     Noon

5-17                              @Coal City Girls                 Noon

5-24                              NO GAME

5-31                              Coal City #2                         Noon

6-7                                Morris #2                             10:30

All games are in Morris unless noted with (@)

There will be no concessions in Morris on 5/31

 

STREATOR #2 U10 COED-DANKO

4-12                              Morris #1                             10:15

4-19                              @Streator #1                      9:00

4-26                              Morris  #2                            2:00

5-3                                Coal City #3 / Manhattan     10:00 / Noon

5-10                              @Coal City #1 / #2            9:00 / 10:30

5-17                              @Reed Custer                    9:00

5-24                              NO GAME

5-31                              @ Manhattan                    10:00

6-7                                Wilmington                         2:00

All games are in Morris unless noted with (@)

There will be no concessions in Morris on 5/3

 

 STREATOR  U12 GIRLS-HOEKSTRA

4-12                              Morris                                   Noon

4-19                              Chanooka                            10:00

4-26                              Morris                                   2:00

5-3                                @ Coal City                         1:00

5-10                              Morris                                   2:00

5-17                              @Coal City                          Noon

5-24                              NO GAME

5-31                              Coal City (in Morris)         Noon

6-7                                Chanooka                            10:00

All games are in Morris unless noted with (@)

There will be no concessions in Morris on 5/31

 

 STREATOR U12 BOYS

4-12                              Morris / Reed Custer        9:00 / 10:30

4-26                              Morris                                   4:00

5-3                                @ Coal City / @ Wilmington       9:00 / Noon

5-10                              Manhattan                         10:00

5-17                              @Coal City / @Wilmington       10:00 / Noon

5-24                              NO GAME

5-31                              Coal City                              10:00

6-7                                @ Seneca /Coal City         10:00 / Noon

All games are in Morris unless noted with (@)

 

STREATOR  U14 GIRLS-DEAN

4-12                              Reed Custer Co-Ed            2:00

4-19                              Plainfield #1                        2:00

4-26                              Coal City                              2:00

5-3                                Plainfield #3 / #2               2:00 / 4:00

5-10                              Plainfield #1                       2:00

5-17                              @ Coal City                         2:00

5-24                              NO GAME

5-31                              Plainfield #2                        2:00

6-7                                Plainfield #3                        2:00

6-7                                @ Coal City                         4:00

All games are in Morris unless noted with (@)

There will be no concessions in Morris on 5/3 & 5/31

 

 STREATOR U14 BOYS-WELCH

 

4-12                              Morris                                  10:00

4-19                              @Seneca                              10:00

4-26                              Plainfield #1                        Noon

5-3                                @ Reed Custer                   9:30

5-10                              Morris                                   Noon

5-17                              @Seneca                              10:00

5-24                              NO GAME

5-31                              Joliet                                     Noon

6-7                                Plainfield #2                        10:00

All games are in Morris unless noted with (@)

There will be no concessions in Morris on  5/31

 

STREATOR U19 BOYS-HUEY

4-12                              Reed Custer(@Morris)     10:30

4-12                              @Coal City                           2:00                             

4-19                              Seneca                                  Noon

4-26                              Reed Custer                        10:00

5-3(Prom)                  Wilmington                        9:00

5-10                              Coal City                              10:00

5-17                              @Reed Custer                    Noon

5-25(Sunday)            @Seneca                              1:00

5-31                              @Wilmington                     9:00

5-31                              @Reed Custer                     Noon

Double Header in Italics

Home Games in Bold

5-24(Saturday) is state track meet

 

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Last Updated (Tuesday, 04 March 2014 16:38)

Welcome to Streator Youth Soccer 2014

Time to sign up the kiddos for the Fall 2014 season ! Click here for the form it is that easy!

 

Register 10/20/2013 - 6/27/2014 = $45 per child
Register late after 6/27/2014 = $70 (includes new $25 late fee)

 

 

 

U8 - Steve Hoekstra  

U10 - Dave Kupek  815-992-9478

U12 - Brenda Gardner 815-674-6827  

U15 -

 

All late sign-ups MUST speak to the commissioner.

 

 

 

Follow us on Facebook! Click HERE